Appointments

Clubs are reminded of their responsibility to provide a club referee if a Football West Referee is not in attendance.

This list is accurate as of 9am Saturday 8 May and will not be updated after this time. Any changes to referee appointments after this time will only be updated in Sports TG, so please check the individual match centre for the most up to date information.

The following fixtures for Sunday 9 May DO NOT have an official Football West Referee appointed:

Women Metro North Division 3 12:00 PM Swan United Fc Whitford City Sc Swan View Park A
Women Metro South Division 1 1:00 PM Mum Fc Gosnells City Fc Winthrop Reserve A
Women Metro South Division 1 2:00 PM Perth Saints Fc South Perth United Sc Tompkins Park B
Women Metro South Division 3 12:00 PM Lynwood United Fc Fremantle City Fc Hossack Reserve D (juniors)
Belt Up Metro North Division 3 11:00 AM Maccabi Soccer Club (wa) Joondalup City Football Club Maccabean Memorial Oval - B
Belt Up Metro North Division 4 1:00 PM Wembley Downs Sc Wanneroo City Soccer Club Butlers Reserve 3
Belt Up Metro South Premier 1:00 PM Western Border Sc Curtin University Fc South Coogee Reserve
Belt Up Metro South Premier 1:00 PM Perth Saints Fc Leeming Strikers Sc Tompkins Park A
Belt Up Metro South Division 1 2:00 PM Rockingham United Fc Armadale Sc Metro Sth Dv1 Laurie Stanford Reserve B
Belt Up Metro South Division 2 1:00 PM Sutherlands Park Fc Curtin University Fc Sutherland's Reserve A - Pitch 1
Belt Up Metro South Division 3 3:00 PM Perth Afc Peel United Sc Len Packham A
Belt Up Metro South Division 3 1:00 PM Armadale Sc Metro Sth Dv3 Kwinana United Sc Alfred Skeet Reserve C
Belt Up Metro South Division 4 1:00 PM Leeming Strikers Soccer Club Kalamunda United Football Club Maida Vale Reserve 4
Belt Up Metro South Division 4 1:00 PM Spearwood Dalmatinac Sc Beeliar Spirit Afc Dalmatinac Park
Belt Up Masters North Division 1 2:30 PM Bassendean Caledonian Fc Hillarys Fc Jubilee Reserve B
Belt Up Masters North Division 2 1:00 PM Balcatta Fc Noranda City Fc Grindleford Reserve 3
Belt Up Masters North Division 3 1:30 PM Ecu Joondalup Sc Yanchep United Fc Ecu Joondalup Football Stadium A
Belt Up Masters South Premier 3:00 PM Forrestfield United Fc Perth Saints Fc Crazy Domains Stadium At Hartfield Park 1
Belt Up Masters South Division 1 3:00 PM Uwa Nedlands Fc Brozzy Sc Uwa Sports Park 1
Belt Up Masters South Division 1 3:00 PM Mandurah City Fc (sdv1) Fremantle City Fc Securitas Protect Stadium  C
Belt Up Masters South Division 2 1:00 PM Gosnells City Fc Mandurah City Fc Walter Padbury Reserve A
Belt Up Masters Over 45 North A 1:30 PM Bayswater City Soccer Club Joondalup City Fc Frank Drago Reserve A
Belt Up Masters Over 45 North B 1:00 PM Wembley Downs Sc Whitford City Sc Butlers Reserve 4
Belt Up Masters Over 45 North B 3:00 PM Quinns Fc (b) Wanneroo City Sc Gumblossom Park C
Belt Up Masters Over 45 North B 3:00 PM Joondalup United Fc Ellenbrook United Fc Charonia Reserve
Belt Up Masters Over 45 North B 1:00 PM Hamersley Rovers Sc Perth Hills United Fc Carine Open Space C
Belt Up Masters Over 45 North C 1:00 PM Chindits United Sc Noranda City Fc Grand Promenade Reserve
Belt Up Masters Over 45 North C 3:00 PM Forrestfield United Olympic Kingsway Soccer Club Crazy Domains Stadium At Hartfield Park 1
Belt Up Masters Over 45 South B 3:00 PM Baldivis Sc Mum Fc (red) Baldivis South Sports Pavillion B
13s - Div 1 9:30 AM Perth Soccer Club Inc Olympic Kingsway Sc Forrest Park A
13s - North Div 2 9:00 AM Quinns Fc Inc Olympic Kingsway Sc Gumblossom Park A
13s - North Div 4 9:00 AM Western Knights Soccer Club Subiaco Afc Nash Field
13s - South Div 2  10:00 AM Canning City Football Club Sutherlands Park Football Club Willetton Reserve D
13s - South Div 4 10:00 AM Sutherlands Park Football Club Baldivis Soccer Club Sutherland's Reserve A - Pitch 3
13s - South Div 4 9:00 AM Cockburn City Soccer Club South Perth United Soccer Club Beale Park C
14s - Div 1 8:00 AM Woodvale Fc Perth Sc Timberlane Park
14s - Div 2 8:00 AM Northern City Fc Curtin University Fc Herb Graham Recreation Centre B
14s - North Div 1/2 9:00 AM Yanchep United Football Club Kingsley Westside Fc Splendid Park 4
15s - Div 2 10:30 AM Warnbro Strikers Sc Aubin Grove United Fc Georgetown Oval A
15s - North Div 1 10:30 AM Olympic Kingsway Sc Subiaco Afc Kingsway Reserve A
15s - North Div 2 11:00 AM Whitford City Fc Ellenbrook United Fc Warrandyte Reserve C
15s - North Div 2 8:30 AM Hamersley Rovers Jfc Morley-windmills Sc Sheldrake Reserve
15s - North Div 3/4 9:00 AM Swan Districts Sc Noranda City Fc Rosher Park A
15s - North Div 3/4 8:00 AM Subiaco Afc Hamersley Rovers Jfc (white) Rosalie Park 11
15s - North Div 3/4 9:00 AM Swan United Fc Balga Soccer Club Swan View Park A
16s - Div 1 9:15 AM Wanneroo City Sc Perth Saints Fc Wanneroo A
16s - Div 1 10:30 AM Northern City Fc Armadale Soccer Club Herb Graham Recreation Centre B
16s - Div 2 9:00 AM Peel United Sc Hamersley Rovers Junior Fc Bortolo Reserve B
16s - Div 2 11:30 AM Whitford City Sc Noranda City Fc Warrandyte Reserve B
16s - Div 2 8:30 AM Joondalup City Football Club Floreat Athena Fc Iluka Sports Complex B
18s - Div 1 9:30 AM Yanchep United Fc Gwelup Croatia Sc St Andrews Park B (juniors)
18s - Div 2 9:15 AM Subiaco Afc Rockingham City Fc Rosalie Park 10
18s - Div 3 10:30 AM Perth Hills United Fc Mindarie Fc Harry Riseborough Ground A
18s - Div 3 10:40 AM Northern City Wembley Downs Soccer Club Herb Graham Recreation Centre A
18s - Div 4 9:30 AM North Beach Soccer Club Whitford City Sc Charles Riley Reserve A
18s - Div 4 9:00 AM Bassendean Caledonia Fc Woodvale Fc Jubilee Reserve A
18s - Div 5 8:30 AM Hamersley Rovers Jfc (black) Aubin Grove United Fc Carine Open Space A
18s - Div 5 10:30 AM Hamersley Rovers Jfc (white) Murdoch University Melville Football Club Sheldrake Reserve
14s - Girls Div 1 11:00 AM Perth Sc Carramar Shamrock Rovers Fc Forrest Park A
14s - Girls Div 2 11:00 AM Balcatta Fc Carramar Shamrock Rovers Fc Grindleford Reserve 3
16s - Girls Div 2 11:00 AM Ecu Joondalup Soccer Club Gosnells City Football Club Prendiville Catholic College - Pitch B

 

Football West’s Referee Program, Referee Academy & Referee Awards are proudly supported by All Flags Signs & Banners

all flags logo